Resume

Alisha Spielmann in Jane the Plain

FILM/TV/STREAMING SERIES

Producing Juliet (Streaming Series) REOCCURRING LEAD Ward Production Company Inc.
We Be Nurses (Pilot) REOCCURRING LEAD 74 Aderemi Productions
The Moose Head Over The Mantel SUPPORTING Inappropriate Films
Love Will Out LEAD Josh Nowak Productions
New Friend LEAD Ned Thorne Productions
A Crime To Remember, S.3 "The Wrong Man" SUPPORTING Discovery ID
Mysteries At The Museum SUPPORTING The Travel Channel
The Haunting Of SUPPORTING The Travel Channel
Celebrity Ghost Stories SUPPORTING The History Channel

NEW YORK THEATRE

Member of AEA

OFF-BROADWAY

The Honeycomb Trilogy: Blast Radius Clem Gideon Productions
The Runner Stumbles Erna Prindle The Bleecker Company/Retro Productions
OFF-OFF-BROADWAY
This Stretch of Montpelier Francis  The Fire This Time Festival
The Sea Concerto Janet  Flux Theatre Ensemble
Am I Dead? Mrs. John Gray (LEAD)  Flux Theatre Ensemble
World Builders Whitney (LEAD)  Flux Theatre Ensemble
Rizing Mica (LEAD)  Flux Theatre Ensemble
The Butter and Egg Man Jane Weston (LEAD) Retro Productions
Over Nicole (LEAD) New York International Fringe Festival
Jane The Plain Jane (LEAD) Flux Theatre Ensemble
Sans Merci Tracy Flux Theatre Ensemble
Blast Radius Clem Gideon Productions
Always Celia HB Playwrights Foundation Theatre
The Runner Stumbles Erna Prindle Retro Productions
Dear Ruth Ruth Wilkins (LEAD) Retro Productions
The Desk Set Ruthie Saylor Retro Productions
Hack! An I.T. Spaghetti Western Karren Impetuous Theatre
Native Speech Janis Boomerang Theatre Company
All's Well That Ends Well Diana Boomerang Theatre Company
Love in the Insecurity Zone Pearl Boomerang Theatre Company
Bus Stop Cherie The Gallery Players
The Learned Ladies Henriette The Gallery Players
As You Like It Celia The Gallery Players

REGIONAL THEATRE

As You Like It Hipseria, Forester The Guthrie,
Dir. Joe Dowling
A Christmas Carol Londoner The Guthrie,
Dir. Gary Gissleman
The Last Train to Nibroc May (LEAD) Paul Bunyan Playhouse

COMMERCIALS - Available upon request

TRAINING & SPECIAL SKILLS

ST. OLAF COLLEGE B.A. Music, B.A. Theatre
Acting: The Network (David Vaccari, Brette Goldstein, Kate Geller), June Stein, Andrew Wade, Gary Gisselman
Movement: Mariana Araoz (mask, commedia dell’arte), Leif Jurgenson (viewpoints), Sherry Saterstrom (modern dance)
Singing: Tracey Gorman, Ruth Ideen Sall, Heidi Leeson
Dialects: Minnesotan, Brooklyn, Midwest, Southern, RP British, Irish, Boston
SPECIAL SKILLS
Guitar & Piano (basic), Horseback Riding, Skating, Tumbling, Unicycling, Yoga, Ukelele.
SEE FULL RESUME HERE